歡迎訪問山東成考網! 本網站為民間交流網站,主要為廣大考生提供報考指導服務,網站信息僅供學習交流使用,官方信息以山東省教育招生考試院www.sdzk.cn為準。
  • 咨詢、投訴電話:0531-83170882
城市:
成考系統:
所在位置:山東成考網 > 試題題庫 > 專起本 > 正文

2019年山東成人高考專升本英語模擬試題及答案(3)

2019-08-22 11:15:16   來源:山東成考網    點擊:
作者:余老師
  以下試題是山東成考網為各位成考考生準備的2019年山東成人高考專升本英語模擬試題及答案,祝愿各位考生可以在接下來的考試中超常發揮,逢考必過。

  1. It is not easy ____ the answer to the difficult math problem.

  A. to figure out B. figuring out C. figure out D. being figured out

  【答案】A. 本題考查的是it 作形式主語,真正的主語是to do。這種句型很常見,例如:It’s difficult to find a job these days. 如今找一份工作很難。

  2. He has already made up his mind. It’s no use_____ him.

  A. try to persuade B. trying to persuade

  C. to try to persuade D. to try persuading

  【答案】B It is no use doing sth.“作某事沒有用”是固定搭配。Ing做真正主語。

  3. ____ is one of good properties of this metal.

  A. Light in weight B. Having been light in weight

  C. Be light in weight D. Being light in weight

  【答案】D 主語應該是名詞性質,因此排除A項,因為light 是形容詞;也排除C 項,be light in weight 不能作為名詞詞性;而此句陳述的是客觀真理,應該用一般現在時而不是完成時, 所以選D項。D項意為“質量輕 ”,in 表示“在某方面 ”,weight “質量,重量 ”;句意為“重量輕是這種金屬的優良特征之一。”

  4. It's necessary for them ____ another chance.

  A. to give B. to be given C. being given D. giving

  【答案】B 再給他們一次機會是很重要的。不定式作主語。

  5. It's necessary to be prepared for a job interview. ________ the answers ready will be of great help.

  A. To have had B. Having had C. Have D. Having

  【答案】D 面試之前有必要做好準備,提前準備好答案會很有幫助。Ing形式做主語。

  6. We shall appreciate ____ from you soon.

  A. being heard B. hearing C. to hear D. having been heard

  【答案】B。appreciate+doing:“感謝,欣賞”。此處hear from sb:從……收到來信,應該用主動語態,后面的sb.是hear from的賓語,故A,C和D項不對。

  7. Don’t risk ___ the job which so many people want.

  A. losing B. to lose C. lost D. your life to lose

  【答案】A。risk后面接doing形式,意為:冒險做某事。

  8. The scientist didn’t mind_____ and went on with his investigation.

  A. laughing at B. to be laughed at

  C. being laughed at D. laughed at

  【答案】C mind doing sth.“介意”是固定搭配;而此處科學家是被嘲笑的對象,是“介意被嘲笑”,所以選被動式C項being laughed at.

  9. John suggested ____ anything about it until they found out more facts.

  A. not to say B. saying not C. to say not D. not saying

  【答案】D suggest后面只能用 doing,不能用to do,否定副詞not的位置應該在doing之前。

  10. I really appreciate ________ to relax with you on this nice island.

  A. to have had time B. having time

  C. to have time D. to having time

  【答案】B。appreciate doing

  11. He forgot about ___ him to attend my wife’s birthday party.

  A. I asking B. my asking C. me to ask D. mine to ask

  【答案】B forget(about)后面應該接名詞、從句或動名詞(復合結構)作賓語,此時其邏輯主語要用所有格形式,即“物主代詞/名詞所有格形式+動名詞”結構。故選B項。

  12. We all feel sorry for ___ for so long after your arrival.

  A. keep you waiting B. having kept you waiting

  C. waiting for you D. keep you wait

  【答案】B。介詞后面要跟動名詞做賓語,當動名詞的動作在謂語動詞所表示的動作之前發生時,要用動名詞的完成式。Thank you for having helped me so much.感謝你給了我這么多的幫助。

  13. Because of the heavy rain, they had to put off ______the sports meet.

  A. taking place B. to take place C. holding D. to hold

  【答案】C。因為雨下得很大,他們不得不推遲運動會。Ing在介詞后做賓語。

  14. The whole afternoon was spent in___ games on computer. That’s to say, he wasted the whole afternoon in __ nothing worth at all.

  A. playing, doing B. playing, to do C. to play, doing D. to play, to do

  【答案】A。整個下午都花到電腦游戲上了。也就是說,他浪費了這個下午沒有做任何值得做的事。Ing在介詞后做賓語。

  15. Mr. Zhang insisted on _________ abroad for further study.

  A. sending B. be sent C. being sent D. send

  【答案】C。張先生堅持要被送到國外進修。Ing在介詞后做賓語。

  16. Do you feel like_____ today? (QE04-11-23)

  A. having something eaten

  B. having something to eat

  C. to have something eaten

  D. to have something to eat

  【答案】B feel like doing sth:想要做某事,固定搭配。have sth. to eat吃點兒東西。因此B為正確答案。本句的意思為:“今天想吃點什么?”

  17. You don’t know about the difficulty I had ______ the work then at all.

  A. done B. to do C. for doing D. in doing

  【答案】B此題考查的是固定用法have difficulty (in) doing sth,屬于對動名詞用法的考察。

  18.I know it’s not important, but I can’t help __about it.

  A. to think B. and think C. thinking D. being thought

  【答案】C。can’t help doing禁不住做某事。我知道這不重要,但是禁不住還是想著它。

  19. Sandy could do nothing but ____ to his teacher that he was wrong.

  A. admit B. admitted C. admitting D. to admit

  【答案】A。姍迪只能向老師承認他錯了。do nothing but do只能做某事。

  20. The party they invited us to turned out _______a great success.

  A. to be B. like C. as D. to do

  【答案】A。他們邀請我們參加的那個晚會很成功。Turn out to be結果是

  21. I am considering ___my job as I’m not getting on well with my boss.

  A. changing B. to change C. changed D. to be changed

  【答案】A consider后面接動名詞做賓語,表“考慮做某事”;consider sb./sth. to do表“認為”。因此A為正確答案。本句的意思是:“我正在考慮換工作,因為我和老板關系不太好。”如:We are considering learning a foreign language.我們正在考慮學一門外語。

  22. Charles Babbage is generally considered ______ the first computers.

  A. to invent B. inventing C. to have invented D. having invented

  【答案】C此題考查的是非謂語動詞中不定式的用法。Be considered/said/ believed to do 表示:據認為/據說/據相信做……,而后面的動作若已經發生,則用完成時表示,故選to have invented.

  23. Mary regretted ___ to John’s birthday party last Sunday.

  A. not going B. not to go C. not having been going D. not to be going

  【答案】A。regret后面要跟動名詞做賓語,動名詞的否定式是在動名詞之前直接加not。

  24. I regret _______ you that we are unable to offer you a job.

  A. in forming B. having informed C. to inform D. to informing

  【答案】C。regret to do sth.遺憾做某事。我很遺憾的告訴你我們不能給你這份工作。

  25. In some parts of London, missing a bus means _______ for another hour.

  A. waiting B. to wait C. wait D. to be waiting

  【答案】A。means doing意味著。在倫敦的某些地方,錯過汽車意味著再等一個小時。

  26. I meant _________ you, but I was so busy.

  A. to call on B. calling on C. to call at D. calling at

  【答案】A。mean to do打算做某事。我打算給你打電話的,但是我很忙。

  27. He remembered ____ to the zoo by his father when he was little.

  A. being taken B. taking C. have been taken D. to have taken

  【答案】A 句意為“他記得小時候被爸爸帶到動物園去.”由于他是被帶者,因此應當用被動式,選A.關于remember的搭配有remember doing sth, 指“記得做某事”,并且已經做了,或者remember to do sth, 指記得要去做某事,而這件事情尚未完成。

  28. As she is looking forward to ________ from me, please remember ________ this letter on your way to school.

  A. hear, post B. hearing, to post

  C. be heard, posting D. be hearing, to posting

  【答案】B 因為她正盼望著收到我的來信,記得上學路上把信寄出去。Look forward to doing sth.盼望做某事。Remember to do sth.記得做某事。

  29. In a few weeks' time we ________ them ________ the forest.

  A. stop, destroying B. stopped, to destroy

  C. will stop, to destroy D. will stop, destroying

  【答案】D 幾個星期后,我將阻止他們破會森林。stop doing阻止某人做某事。

  30. The bus didn't stop _________ up the passengers, because it was full.

  A. to pick B. pick C. picking D. picked

  【答案】A stop to do停下來去做某事。汽車沒有停下來讓乘客上課,因為車滿了。

  31. The old man is used to ___ early in the morning.

  A. exercise B. exercising C. exercised D. exercises

  【答案】B。be used to doing sth.:現在習慣于做…。句中的to是介詞,因此后面接動名詞。區別于used to do(過去習慣于)。

  32. You don’t object ____ you by your first name, do you?

  A. for me to call B. me to call C. my calling D. me calling

  【答案】C object做動詞表示“反對”的意義時后面應該接動名詞(復合結構),故排除A,B. 而object與動名詞之間有代詞時,應該用名詞所有格或物主代詞,其中名詞所有格或物主代詞是動名詞的邏輯主語。而D項me 是賓格,故排除D. 正確答案選C. 句意是“你不反對我叫你的名字,是不是?”

  33. Mr. Reed made up his mind to devote all he had to _______ some schools for poor children.

  A. set up B. setting up C. have set up D. having set up

  【答案】B。瑞得先生決心把所有財產投入為貧窮孩子修建學校的事業當中。devote to doing投入于。

  34. —How do you deal with the disagreement between the company and the customers?

  —The key _______ the problem is to meet the demand _______ by the customers.

  A. to solving, making B. to solving, made

  C. to solve, making D. to solve, made

  【答案】B。你如何處理公司和客戶之間的分歧。解決問題的關鍵是滿足客戶的要求。the key to doing做某事的關鍵。Demand和make之間是被動關系。所以選擇B。

  35.We are looking forward to___the film____at the Grand Cinema.

  A. seeing;to show B. see;shown C. seeing;shown D. see;to show

  【答案】C。Look forward to doing sth.盼望做某事。我們非常盼望看在大影院上映的電影。

  36. The question_____ at the meeting tomorrow is very important.

  A. to discuss B. being discussed C. to be discussed D. will be discussed

  【答案】C 本題考查非謂語動詞的用法。本句為動詞不定式的被動式做定語,表示將要發生的動作。

  37. The way I thought of _____ the animal was of great value.

  A. protecting B. protect C. being protected D. to protect

  【答案】D我提出的那個保護動物的方法非常有價值。不定式做定語修飾The way。

  38. Reading is an experience quite different from watching TV; there are pictures ____ in your mind instead of before your eyes.

  A. to form B. form C. forming D. having formed

  【答案】C。有圖片在你心里形成,而不是在眼前。

  39. There may be, somewhere outside the solar system, intelligent life____ messages to us.

  A. sends B. sent C. sending D. has sent

  【答案】C 兩個逗號中間為插入語,在分析句子結構時,可以省略;略去后得There may be intelligent life ___messages to us.因此后面的部分應該是intelligent life 的定語,選sending,相當于(that is )sending…; 全句意為“在太陽西外的某處,可能有某種正在項我們發送信息的有智慧的生命。”

  40.——The last one ________ pays the meal.

  ——Agreed!

  A. arrived B. arrives C. to arrive . D. arriving

  【答案】C。最后一個到人的付款。

  41. John, ___the bet, had to pay for the dinner.

  A. lost B. having lost C. losing D. having loss

  【答案】B 此句測試分詞短語的用法。分詞短語的完成時表已經,做原因狀語。本句的意思是:“約翰因為打賭輸了,只好付飯錢。”

  42. He is a student at Oxford University, ________ for a degree-in computer science.

  A. studied B. studying

  C. to have studied D. to be studying

  【答案】B。他是一個在牛津大學學習的學生。

  43. Three people, ___, were injured in the accident.

  A. including a child B. include a child

  C. included a child D. includes a child

  【答案】A。include的現在分詞或過去分詞??梢砸鹨粋€短語,在句子中起解釋作用。此短語可放在句末,用逗號與其他句子成分分開。Ten people were killed in the crash, including the pilot.十人在飛機失事中遇難,其中包括飛行員。因此A是正確答案。

  44. The fisherman, ___ poor, could not buy another boat.

  A. is B. was C. being D. been

  【答案】C。分詞短語作原因狀語。本句的意思是“因為窮,這個漁夫買不起另一條船。”Being so angry, he couldn’t go to sleep.因為太生氣了,他不能入睡。

  45. Suddenly, a tall man driving a golden carriage______ the girl and took her away, _____into the woods.

  A. seizing; disappeared B. seized; disappeared

  C. seizing; disappearing D. seized; disappearing

  【答案】D??疾橹^語動詞和非謂語的辨別。首先看到and,判斷and前面缺少謂語動詞。排除A、C。而and后面已經有謂語動詞,所以disappear應該用非謂語形式。Man和disappear是主動關系,因此排除A,選D。突然,這個駕著金色車子的高個男人抓住那個女孩,并把她帶走了,消失在樹林里。

  46. ___ in the air, fuels give off heat.

  A. To burn B. Burned C. To be burned D. Being burned

  【答案】B分詞做狀語。fuel是burn的賓語,因此使用被動式;前半句相當于省略了的狀語從句,全句為When fuels are burned in the air, fuels give off heat.

  47. ____ from space, our earth, with water covering 70% of its surface, appears a “blue planet”.

  A. Seen B. Seeing C. To be seen D. Having seen

  【答案】A 本題考察非謂語動詞;see 的邏輯主語是句子的主語,即the earth, 是see (看)這個動作的對象,二者之間為動賓關系,所以應該用被動式。

  48. ________ by the beauty of nature, the girl from London decided to spend another two days on the farm.

  A. Attracting B. Attracted C. To be attracted D. Having attracted

  【答案】B 被美景吸引,因此選被動

  49. They sent us their statement, ___ to get our support.

  A. hoped B. to hope C. hoping D. having hoped

  【答案】C如果選A項,則它前面應有and,與主句構成并列關系. 排除A. to get our support本身即表示目的,沒有必要再在前面加上不定式to hope表示目的,故排除B.而D項表示完成,從句沒有完成的意思.故選C,現在分詞短語作伴隨狀語. 句意是“他們給我們發了聲明,希望獲得我們的支持.”

  50. When asked why he went there, he said he was sent there ______for a space flight.

  A. training B. being trained C. to have trained D. to be trained

  【答案】D。他被送到那里進行太空航行訓練。

  以上是關于2019年山東成人高考專升本英語模擬試題及答案的簡要介紹,想獲取更多關于山東成人高考學歷的相關資訊,如山東成人高考報名方式、考試時間、報考條件、備考知識、相關新聞等,敬請關注山東成考網(www.vveagles.com)。如果您還對成考本科學歷或者其他問題存有疑問的話,可以聯系我們的在線咨詢老師

注:詳細內容及信息以山東省教育招生考試院為準

未經授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

轉載請注明:文章轉載自 山東成考網 [http://www.vveagles.com/]
本文關鍵詞: 山東成人高考   專升本   英語模擬試題及答  
本文地址:http://www.vveagles.com/show-34-6130-1.html

上一篇:2019年山東成人高考專升本英語模擬試題及答案(2)
下一篇:2019年山東成人高考專升本英語模擬試題及答案(4)

山東成人高考提升便捷服務

【考試時間:10月26、27日】

山東成人高考服務大廳 山東成人高考報名系統
距2019全國成人高考:僅剩 7
【請廣大考生提前備考】
加入山東成考公眾號
山東成考網
微信公眾號
(掃一掃加入)
加入山東成考交流群

掃一掃加入微信交流群

與考生自由互動、并且能直接與資深老師進行交流、解答。