歡迎訪問山東成考網! 本網站為民間交流網站,主要為廣大考生提供報考指導服務,網站信息僅供學習交流使用,官方信息以山東省教育招生考試院www.sdzk.cn為準。
  • 咨詢、投訴電話:0531-83170882
城市:
成考系統:
所在位置:山東成考網 > 試題題庫 > 專起本 > 正文

2019年山東成人高考專升本英語模擬試題及答案(2)

2019-08-20 09:53:00   來源:山東成考網    點擊:
作者:余老師
  以下試題是山東成考網為各位成考考生準備的2019年山東成人高考專升本英語模擬試題及答案,祝愿各位考生可以在接下來的考試中超常發揮,逢考必過。

  一、語音知識(共5小題,每題1.5分,共7.5分)

  在下列每組單詞中,有一個單詞的畫線部分與其他單詞的畫線部分的讀音不同。找出這個詞。

  第1題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

  A. message

  B. fountain

  C. orange

  D. classmate

  答案:D

  第2題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

  A. knock

  B. knowledge

  C. kilometer

  D. knee

  答案:C

  第3題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

  A.retire

  B. science

  C. giant

  D. behind

  答案:D

  第4題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

  A.noble

  B.nobody

  C.lonely

  D.lorry

  答案:D

  第5題 請選擇出劃線部分讀音不同的選項(  )。

  A. ask

  B. half

  C. aunt

  D. towards

  答案:D

  二、詞匯與語法知識(共15小題,每題1.5分,共22.5分)從每小題的四個選項中選出最佳的一項。

  第6題 It is nice to go for a walk __ a summer evening.

  A. on

  B. during

  C. in

  D. at

  答案:A

  解析: 表示在某一天的上午、下午或晚上時要用介詞on。

  第7題 Many a school in the United States __ to train men in theology.

  A. was set up

  B. were set up

  C. has set up

  D. have set up

  答案:A

  解析: many a是固定用法,后跟單數名詞,與其對應的謂語也用單數。本句是被動句。

  第8題 The boss punished him __he should make the same mistake again.

  A. incase of

  B. unless

  C. lest

  D. so that

  答案:C

  解析: lest...(should)的意思是“以免,免得”。

  第9題 We can't go there together.__ you __ I can go.

  A. Both, and

  B. Either, or

  C. Neither, nor

  D. Between, and

  答案:B

  解析: A項“兩者都”,B項“不是……,C項“既不……也不……”,D項“在……之 問”。前文已經說了“我們不能一起去”,二者當中只能去一個,因此B項正確。

  第10題 We agreed to his suggestion that a bridge __ across the river.

  A. be built

  B. was built

  C. should build

  D. would be built

  答案:A

  解析: that引導的是suggestion的同位語從句,從句中用虛擬語氣。本句是被動句。

  第11題 The bread and butter ( )served for breakfast.

  A. are

  B. is

  C. have

  D. had been

  答案:B

  解析:當由and連接的兩個名詞做主語,若是指同一個人、同一件事或同一概念,而且and后面的名詞前沒有冠詞時,謂語要用單數。

  第12題 I expect all my letters __ promptly.

  A. to type

  B. typed

  C. to be typed

  D. being typed

  答案:C

  解析:動詞expect后應該接帶to的不定式,而且動詞type的邏輯主語letter是動作的接 受者,因此要用被動結構,故選C。句意為:我期待著所有的信立刻被打印出來。

  第13題 Your sister used to visit you quite often, __?

  A. isn't she

  B. use not she

  C. wasn't she

  D. didn't she

  答案:D

  解析: 句中used可看成是use的過去式.

  第14題 Not until quite recently __ he gave up his plan to go abroad.

  A. I knew

  B. I had known

  C. did I know

  D. I did know

  答案:C

  解析: not until放在句首時句子倒裝。

  第15題 He was in poor health.He could not make his voice __.

  A. hear

  B. to hear

  C. heard

  D. to be heard

  答案:C

  解析:由于his voice與動詞hear之間是動賓關系,所以,應使用hear的過去分詞。

  第16題 The medicine had no __ on him.

  A. affection

  B. effect

  C. affect

  D. effective

  答案:B

  解析: effect意為“影響”。

  第17題 Only if you work hard every day __ pass the exam.

  A. you can

  B. may you

  C. you must

  D. must you

  答案:D

  解析: 以“only+狀語”開頭的句子需要倒裝。must比may語氣更堅決,可能性更大。

  第18題 You'd like to take a walk after supper, __ you ?

  A. hadn't

  B. would

  C. wouldn't

  D. shouldn't

  答案:C

  解析: 句中’d是would的縮寫。

  第19題 Sally seldom does her homework in the morning, __.

  A. so does Jerry

  B. Jerry is too

  C. neither does Jerry

  D. Jerry doesn't too

  答案:C

  解析:seldom含有否定意義,C項表示Jerry也不。

  第20題 Pick me up at eight o'clock, I __ my bath by then.

  A. will have had

  B. will be having

  C. can have had

  D. may have

  答案:A

  解析: by then給了我們提示,說明到將來的某個時候(即來接她的時候),洗澡的動作就會完成。應用將來完成時態。

  三、完形填空(共15小題,每小題2分,共30分)

  通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后從每小題的四個選項中選出可填入相應空白處的最佳選項。

  The Nobel Prizes are awards that are given each year for special things that people or groups ofpeople have achieved. They are awarded in six 21 __________ : physics, chemistry, medicine, literature,peace and economics.

  The prizes come from 22__________ that was created by the Swedish inventor Alfred Nobel. He wanted

  to use some of his money to help make the world a 23 __________ place to live in.

  Many organizations, chosen by Alfred Nobel himself,24 __________ who receives the prizes. Eachaward 25__________ a gold medal,a diploma and a lot of money. Prizes can only be given to 26 __________ of allraces, countries and religions. Only the Peace Prize can 27 __________ be given to a group.

  The first Nobel Prizes were handed out 28 __________ December 10,1901--five years after AlfredNobel's death. Nobel was a chemist, engineer and inventor 29__________ most famous invention, dynamite(炸藥) , made him a 30 __________ man. Although he gave the world such a 31__________ w,~pon, Nobel wasalways against wars and 32__________. He therefore left a lot of money that was to go to those who did a lotfor the peace of 33__________

  Officials at first handed out only five prizes a year. The prize for economics was first awarded in 1969. In some 34 __________ prizes were not awarded because there were no 35__________ candidates.

  All prizes are presented in Stockholm, Sweden, with the exception of the Peace Prize, which is awarded in Oslo, Norway.

  第21題應選( )

  A.parts

  B.areas

  C.regions

  D.classes

  答案:B

  第22題應選( )

  A.a bond

  B.a fund

  C.a scholarship

  D.an investment

  答案:B

  第23題應選( )

  A.cleaner

  B.richer

  C.better

  D.larger

  答案:C

  第24題應選( )

  A.declare

  B.conclude

  C.determine

  D.announce

  答案:C

  第25題應選( )

  A.makes up

  B.focuses on

  C.refers to

  D.consists of

  答案:D

  第26題應選( )

  A.organizations

  B.singles

  C.institutions

  D.individuals

  答案:D

  第27題應選( )

  A.yet

  B.also

  C.still

  D.ever

  答案:B

  第28題應選( )

  A.on

  B.in

  C.at

  D.by

  答案:A

  第29題應選( )

  A.who

  B.that

  C.whose

  D.whom

  答案:C

  第30題應選( )

  A.hmnorous

  B.rich

  C.serious

  D.smart

  答案:B

  第31題應選( )

  A.strange

  B.mysterious

  C.magic

  D.deadly

  答案:D

  第32題應選( )

  A.violence

  B.hatred

  C.confusion

  D.jealousy

  答案:A

  第33題應選( )

  A.races

  B.regions

  C.mind

  D.mankind

  答案:D

  第34題應選( )

  A.years

  B.year

  C.time

  D.times

  答案:A

  第35題應選( )

  A.valuable

  B.invaluable

  C.worthy

  D.worthwhile

  答案:C

  以上是關于、、、

  四、閱讀理解(共15小題,每題3分,共45分)

  閱讀下列短文,然后根據短文的內容從每小題的四個選項中選出最佳的一項。

  根據以下資料,回答試題。

  California families are facing a rapidly mounting uphill battle to make enough money to provide basic household essentials, according to a new study conducted by the California Budget Project.

  The research compiled by the Sacramento-based non-profit organization concluded an average two-parent family with one employed adult in California needs to make $51,177 a year, or $24.60 cents an hour, to pay for housing, transportation, food, utilities, child care, health coverage, taxes and other basic expenses.

  The number grows significantly higher in the Bay Area, the state's most expensive region.A Bay Area family of four with two working adults living in rental housing needs a combined income of $79,946 to cover essential needs.That number is more than four times greater than the $19,157 income level recognized by the federal government as impoverished.

  The study is the fourth semi-annual survey conducted by the California Budget Project since 1999. California Budget Project executive director Jean Ross said helping state officials and residents understand the numbers found in the report is crucial to moving families toward self-sufficiency.

  "How should we be targeting some of our programs and policies? How much do young people need to earn and what kind of a job should they be looking to train for if they want to have that salary that can support a family?"

  CBP said the project was based on actual costs or generally accepted fair standard prices based on weighted averages found in ten California regions.

  第36題 In the Bay Area, a family needs to earn __ the amount they do in other areas.

  A. twice

  B. five times

  C. four times

  D. three times

  答案:C

  解析:本文講的是在加利福尼亞州家庭最基本的開銷正快速增長。第二段說,調查表明,有一人工作的雙親家庭平均一年需要掙5萬多美元才能夠支撐這個家庭的最基本的開銷。第三段又舉例說,一個居住在加州消費最貴的舊金山灣區的四口之家,雙親都工作所得的總收入僅夠維持這個家庭的基本生活。而這個收入是政府所認定的貧困線的四倍多。說明這一區域的收入比別的地方高出四倍。

  第37題 What are some basic expenses for Bay Area families?

  A. Candy, soda and popcor

  B. Entertainment, clothing and vacation

  C. Sports cars, boats and electronic

  D. Food, housing and taxe

  答案:D

  解析: 第二段中列舉了幾種基本消費。D項中的三種都被包括在內。

  第38題 How do we know that the costs are rising in California?

  A. It said so in the newspape

  B. Some people don't believe

  C. The governor sent out a press releas

  D. A group of people studied the costs of raising a famil

  答案:D

  解析: 第一段、第二段、第四段和最后一段都提到加州居民基本生活開銷上漲是通過加州非盈利預算項目機構在加州的10個地區所做的調查得出的結論。

  第39題 What has this study made people think about?

  A. What jobs are available to support familie

  B. How people can save more mone

  C. How to get a good deal on a new ca

  D. What kinds of houses they should bu

  答案:A

  解析: 倒數第二段提到,這份報告迫使人不得不考慮年輕人到底要掙多少錢,找到什么樣的工作才能養家糊口這類問題。

  根據以下資料,回答試題。

  After Man has dreamed about flying for a long time.Michael Moshier is a dreamer.He invented the Solo Trek.

  The Solo Trek had a 120 horsepower engine with twin fans.Only one person flies.As you fly above the roofs, you lean a little forward.You can see everything under you.You are flying like Superman.

  Michael Moshier looked at the jet belt and the rocket belt that was developed 20-30 years ago Nothing ever came from them.People still can't fly.

  Inventors have tried to make it easy for people to fly.Paul Moller has been working on his flying car for 30 years.He now says it is ready for tests.It would take off and land vertically, go600 miles an hour, and deliver 20 miles to the gallon.A computer would do the actual flying.He says it could be sold next year for about a million dollars.

  NASA is working with Moshier to help develop his flying machine.The first users are likely to be military.

  It's been 50-years since Robert Fulton invented his airphibian, a flying car.It flew, and is now in the Smithsonian Museum.

  Getting dreams to fly is never easy.

  第40題 The Solo Trek is able to lift off the ground by using __.

  A. a solar powered engine

  B. engine-powered twin fans

  C. large flapping wings

  D. rotating blades

  答案:B

  解析:參見第二段:這架單人小型飛車是由l20馬力的發動機帶動的,并有雙螺旋槳。

  第41題 An analogy was used to compare the way one could fly in the Solo Flyer to __.

  A. how a helicopter flies

  B. how the Jetsons fly

  C. how the airphibian flies

  D. how Superman flies

  答案:D

  解析: 參見第二段:當你駕駛著飛行器飛行在建筑物之上時,你會覺得自己的飛行如同超人一樣。

  第42題 Paul Moller's flying car is different than an airplane because __.

  A. it has no wings

  B. it uses solar power

  C. it takes offand lands vertically

  D. it can land on water

  答案:C

  解析: 參見第四段:他的飛機可以垂直起飛和降落。

  第43題 Robert Fulton's invention, an airphibian, can best be described as__

  A. a helicopter

  B. a solo flying machine

  C. a flying car

  D. an airplane

  答案:C

  解析: 參見倒數第二段。

  根據以下資料,回答試題。

  An employer has several choices he can consider when he wants to hire a new employee.First, he may look within his own company.But if none of the present employees are suitable for the position, he will have to look outside the company.If his company has a personnel office, he can ask them to help find qualified applicants.

  There are other valuable sources the employer can use, such as employment agencies, professional societies and so on.He can also advertise in the newspapers and magazines and ask prospective candidates to send in resumes.

  The employer has two kinds of qualifications to consider when he wants to choose from among applicants.He must consider both professional qualifications and personal characteristics.A candidate's professional qualifications include his education, experience and skills.These can be listed on a resume.Personal characteristics must be evaluated through interviews.

  第44題 This passage mainly tells us __.

  A. there are many applications looking for a job

  B. how an employer hires his employees

  C. employer hires a new employee within his company

  D. employer can advertise in newspapers and magazines

  答案:B

  解析:這是文章的中心思想。

  第45題 When an employer wants to hire a new employee, he will consider __.

  A. the applicant's professional qualification

  B. the applicant's personalities

  C. the applicant's education and family background

  D. both A and B

  答案:D

  解析: 參見句子:He must consider both professional qualifications and personal characteristic.

  第46題 "Professional qualification" does not include __.

  A. good health

  B. skills

  C. experience

  D. education

  答案:A

  解析: 參見句子:A candidate’s professional qualifications include his education.experience and skills.

  第47題 We can conclude that a candidate who __ is in a better position to be hired.

  A. has worked for two months

  B. has had college education

  C. is getting training

  D. is fond of sports

  答案:B

  解析: 參見最后一段。

  以上是關于2019年山東成人高考專升本英語模擬試題及答案的簡要介紹,想獲取更多關于山東成人高考學歷的相關資訊,如山東成人高考報名方式、考試時間、報考條件、備考知識、相關新聞等,敬請關注山東成考網(www.vveagles.com)。如果您還對成考本科學歷或者其他問題存有疑問的話,可以聯系我們的在線咨詢老師

 

注:詳細內容及信息以山東省教育招生考試院為準

未經授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

轉載請注明:文章轉載自 山東成考網 [http://www.vveagles.com/]
本文關鍵詞: 山東成人高考   專升本   英語模擬試題  
本文地址:http://www.vveagles.com/show-34-6124-1.html

上一篇:2019年山東成人高考專升本英語模擬試題及答案(1)
下一篇:2019年山東成人高考專升本英語模擬試題及答案(3)

山東成人高考提升便捷服務

【考試時間:10月26、27日】

山東成人高考服務大廳 山東成人高考報名系統
距2019全國成人高考:僅剩 4
【請廣大考生提前備考】
加入山東成考公眾號
山東成考網
微信公眾號
(掃一掃加入)
加入山東成考交流群

掃一掃加入微信交流群

與考生自由互動、并且能直接與資深老師進行交流、解答。